2018 FIFA World Cup Draw

Every Soccer passionate is waiting impatiently for the new world Cup 2018 , below you find the 2018 FIFA world cup Draw , you can may be guess the next opponent of your team after the group stage:

 

See also: 14 Facts about FIFA world cup 2018

 

FIFA World cup schedule and fixture:

FIFA world cup 2018 fixture

 

 

See also: Unbelievable! Watch Ronaldinho singing  for Arab countries

 

FIFA world cup 2018 fixture:

Date Time (GMT) Teams Stadium Stage
June 14, 2018 3:00 PM Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group A
June 15, 2018 12:00 PM Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group A
June 15, 2018 6:00 PM Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group B
June 15, 2018 3:00 PM Morocco vs Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group B
June 16, 2018 10:00 AM France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group C
June 16, 2018 4:00 PM Peru vs Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group C
June 16, 2018 1:00 PM Argentina vs Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group D
June 16, 2018 7:00 PM Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group D
June 17, 2018 6:00 PM Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group E
June 17, 2018 12:00 PM Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group E
June 17, 2018 3:00 PM Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group F
June 18, 2018 12:00 PM Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group F
June 18, 2018 3:00 PM Belgium vs Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group G
June 18, 2018 6:00 PM Tunisia vs England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group G
June 19, 2018 3:00 PM Poland vs Senegal Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group H
June 19, 2018 12:00 PM Colombia vs Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group H
June 19, 2018 6:00 PM Russia vs Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group A
June 20, 2018 3:00 PM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group A
June 20, 2018 12:00 PM Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
June 20, 2018 6:00 PM Iran vs Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
June 21, 2018 3:00 PM France vs Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
June 21, 2018 12:00 PM Denmark vs Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
June 21, 2018 6:00 PM Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
June 22, 2018 3:00 PM Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
June 22, 2018 12:00 PM Brazil vs Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
June 22, 2018 6:00 PM Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
June 23, 2018 6:00 PM Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
June 23, 2018 3:00 PM South Korea vs Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
June 23, 2018 12:00 PM Belgium vs Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
June 24, 2018 12:00 PM England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
June 24, 2018 6:00 PM Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
June 24, 2018 3:00 PM Japan vs Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
June 25, 2018 2:00 PM Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
June 25, 2018 2:00 PM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
June 25, 2018 6:00 PM Iran vs Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
June 25, 2018 6:00 PM Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
June 26, 2018 2:00 PM Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
June 26, 2018 2:00 PM Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
June 26, 2018 6:00 PM Nigeria vs Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
June 26, 2018 6:00 PM Iceland vs Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
June 27, 2018 6:00 PM Serbia vs Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
June 27, 2018 6:00 PM Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
June 27, 2018 2:00 PM South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
June 27, 2018 2:00 PM Mexico vs Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
June 28, 2018 6:00 PM England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
June 28, 2018 6:00 PM Panama vs Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
June 28, 2018 2:00 PM Japan vs Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
June 28, 2018 2:00 PM Senegal vs Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
June 30, 2018 6:00 PM First Group A vs Second Group B Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Round of 16
June 30, 2018 2:00 PM First Group C vs Second Group D Kazan Arena, Kazan Round of 16
July 1,

2018

2:00 PM First Group B vs Second Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Round of 16
July 1,

2018

6:00 PM First Group D vs Second Group C Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Round of 16
July 2,

2018

2:00 PM First Group E vs Second Group F Cosmos Arena, Samara Round of 16
July 2,

2018

6:00 PM First Group G vs Second Group H Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Round of 16
July 3,

2018

2:00 PM First Group F vs Second Group E Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Round of 16
July 3,

2018

6:00 PM First Group H vs Second Group G Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Round of 16
July 6,

2018

2:00 PM Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Quarter-finals
July 6,

2018

6:00 PM Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 Kazan Arena, Kazan Quarter-finals
July 7,

2018

6:00 PM Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Quarter-finals
July 7,

2018

2:00 PM Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 Cosmos Arena, Samara Quarter-finals
July 10, 2018 6:00 PM Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Semi-finals
July 11, 2018 6:00 PM Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Semi-finals
July 14, 2018 2:00 PM Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Third place
July 15, 2018 3:00 PM Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Share the wisdom